96 Hoover Hammond Rd Jayess, MS 39641
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,017
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Hoover Hammond Rd, Jayess, MS 39641 and is currently estimated at $263,478, approximately $130 per square foot. 96 Hoover Hammond Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Topeka Tilton Attendance Center and Lawrence County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Price Louise Hammond
Bought by
Luckett Martha Elizabeth Price and Price Johnnie Leroy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luckett Martha Elizabeth Price | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $625 | $14,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $12,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $611 | $12,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $608 | $12,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $610 | $12,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $624 | $12,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $633 | $12,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $630 | $13,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $630 | $12,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $582 | $12,536 | $0 | $0 |