96 Joyce Dr Jackson, TN 38305
Gilmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,659 - $225,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Joyce Dr, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $199,915, approximately $142 per square foot. 96 Joyce Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Cochran Carole A
Bought by
Marchwinski Dennis L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,865
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2011
Bought by
Cochran Marion E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1988
Bought by
Cochran Marion E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1986
Bought by
Parchman Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchwinski Dennis L | $165,000 | -- | |
| Marchwinski Dennis L | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cochran Marion E | -- | -- | |
| Cochran Marion E | $56,500 | -- | |
| Parchman Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marchwinski Dennis L | $118,000 | |
| Closed | Marchwinski Dennis L | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $724 | $38,625 | $5,375 | $33,250 |
| 2024 | $724 | $38,625 | $5,375 | $33,250 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $38,625 | $5,375 | $33,250 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $25,100 | $2,250 | $22,850 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $25,100 | $2,250 | $22,850 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $25,100 | $2,250 | $22,850 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $24,400 | $2,250 | $22,150 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $23,675 | $2,250 | $21,425 |
| 2016 | $973 | $23,675 | $2,250 | $21,425 |
| 2015 | $973 | $23,675 | $2,250 | $21,425 |
| 2014 | $973 | $23,675 | $2,250 | $21,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map