96 Kennedy Ave Ventura, CA 93003
Juanamaria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $996,586 - $1,096,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Kennedy Ave, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $1,040,397, approximately $508 per square foot. 96 Kennedy Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juanamaria Elementary School, Balboa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Dodson John M
Bought by
Dodson John M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Dodson John M and Dodson Linda J
Bought by
Dodson John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$302,075
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$738,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Dodson John M and Dodson Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,900
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodson John M | -- | Consumers Title Company | |
| Dodson John M | -- | National Title Company | |
| Dodson John M | $356,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodson John M | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Dodson John M | $284,900 | |
| Closed | Dodson John M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,097 | $547,349 | $218,936 | $328,413 |
| 2024 | $6,097 | $536,617 | $214,643 | $321,974 |
| 2023 | $6,021 | $526,096 | $210,435 | $315,661 |
| 2022 | $5,612 | $515,781 | $206,309 | $309,472 |
| 2021 | $5,498 | $505,668 | $202,264 | $303,404 |
| 2020 | $5,469 | $500,485 | $200,191 | $300,294 |
| 2019 | $5,372 | $490,672 | $196,266 | $294,406 |
| 2018 | $5,285 | $481,052 | $192,418 | $288,634 |
| 2017 | $5,262 | $471,621 | $188,646 | $282,975 |
| 2016 | $5,167 | $462,375 | $184,948 | $277,427 |
| 2015 | $5,085 | $455,431 | $182,171 | $273,260 |
| 2014 | $4,916 | $446,511 | $178,603 | $267,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map