96 Old Barnstable Rd Mashpee, MA 2649
Studio
--
Bath
6,580
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Old Barnstable Rd, Mashpee, MA 2649. 96 Old Barnstable Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Tanneyhill Anna E
Bought by
Olive & Thistle Rt
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olive & Thistle Rt | $100,000 | -- | |
| Olive & Thistle Rt | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olive & Thistle Rt | $670,000 | |
| Closed | Olive & Thistle Rt | $118,000 | |
| Closed | Olive & Thistle Rt | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,552 | $1,193,100 | $800,700 | $392,400 |
| 2024 | $7,365 | $1,158,000 | $770,000 | $388,000 |
| 2023 | $7,727 | $1,113,400 | $733,300 | $380,100 |
| 2022 | $7,981 | $976,900 | $636,800 | $340,100 |
| 2021 | $8,450 | $931,600 | $600,800 | $330,800 |
| 2020 | $8,294 | $912,400 | $583,300 | $329,100 |
| 2019 | $8,085 | $893,400 | $566,400 | $327,000 |
| 2018 | $7,765 | $870,500 | $550,500 | $320,000 |
| 2017 | $7,905 | $860,200 | $538,600 | $321,600 |
| 2016 | $7,923 | $857,500 | $538,600 | $318,900 |
| 2015 | $7,714 | $846,800 | $527,900 | $318,900 |
| 2014 | $7,766 | $827,100 | $511,500 | $315,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map