T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tim Lorenzo
Community Realty /jw2
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $222,000
Here is a great starter summer home with a nice fenced in backyard! The middle section of the house I believe was one of the houses moved years ago when the lake was built. Since it was moved, it was added on in both directions, with the garage being the newest addition! The middle section of the house could use some remodel, which is why the great price! With the price this low the property is being sold ''AS-IS''. There is a neighboring lot next to this property that is for sale as well. All dimensions and information needs to be verified by the buyers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tim Lorenzo
Community Realty /jw2 Brokerage Phone: 707-498-4100 License #01769910 Listed on: 05/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wardrip Jeremy Lee | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Combs Henry A | -- | Trinity Title Company | |
| Combs Henry A | $140,000 | Trinity County Title Company | |
| Lindblom Jonas R | $135,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Holden William W | $35,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wardrip Jeremy Lee | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Combs Henry A | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Combs Henry A | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindblom Jonas R | $108,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Sold | $200,000 | +1.0% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | For Sale | $198,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $153,107 | $54,681 | $98,426 |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $150,106 | $53,609 | $96,497 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $147,163 | $52,558 | $94,605 |
| 2022 | $1,507 | $144,278 | $51,528 | $92,750 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $141,450 | $50,518 | $90,932 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $159,327 | $45,537 | $113,790 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $156,204 | $44,645 | $111,559 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $153,142 | $43,770 | $109,372 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $150,140 | $42,912 | $107,228 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $147,197 | $42,071 | $105,126 |
| 2015 | $1,457 | $144,987 | $41,440 | $103,547 |
| 2014 | $1,437 | $142,148 | $40,629 | $101,519 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tim Lorenzo
Community Realty /jw2
Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 269373
APN: 007-420-046-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.