96 Silvin Rd Chicopee, MA 01013
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,136 - $330,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Silvin Rd, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $317,784, approximately $239 per square foot. 96 Silvin Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lambert-Lavoie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,001 | $263,900 | $94,700 | $169,200 |
| 2024 | $3,792 | $256,900 | $92,800 | $164,100 |
| 2023 | $3,584 | $236,600 | $84,400 | $152,200 |
| 2022 | $3,403 | $200,300 | $73,400 | $126,900 |
| 2021 | $3,223 | $183,000 | $66,700 | $116,300 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $174,400 | $66,100 | $108,300 |
| 2019 | $2,989 | $166,400 | $66,100 | $100,300 |
| 2018 | $2,917 | $159,300 | $63,000 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $2,925 | $169,000 | $60,700 | $108,300 |
| 2016 | $2,758 | $163,100 | $60,700 | $102,400 |
| 2015 | $2,777 | $158,300 | $60,700 | $97,600 |
| 2014 | $1,388 | $158,300 | $60,700 | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map