96 W Main St Le Roy, NY 14482
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 W Main St, Le Roy, NY 14482 and is currently estimated at $199,126, approximately $88 per square foot. 96 W Main St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Wolcott Street School, Le Roy Junior/Senior High School, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Johnston David A
Bought by
Leroy Express Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Ford Donald R
Bought by
Johnston David A and Johnston Roxane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leroy Express Llc | $83,000 | None Available | |
| Leroy Express Llc | $83,000 | None Available | |
| Johnston David A | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,920 | $110,000 | $15,100 | $94,900 |
| 2024 | $4,041 | $110,000 | $15,100 | $94,900 |
| 2023 | $4,179 | $85,000 | $15,100 | $69,900 |
| 2022 | $4,167 | $85,000 | $15,100 | $69,900 |
| 2021 | $4,207 | $85,000 | $15,100 | $69,900 |
| 2020 | $4,409 | $85,000 | $15,100 | $69,900 |
| 2019 | $3,736 | $95,000 | $15,100 | $79,900 |
| 2018 | $3,736 | $95,000 | $15,100 | $79,900 |
| 2017 | $3,419 | $85,300 | $15,100 | $70,200 |
| 2016 | $3,367 | $85,300 | $15,100 | $70,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,300 | $15,100 | $70,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,300 | $15,100 | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map