96 Water St Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $1,572,000 - $2,174,223
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,757
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Water St, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $1,835,806, approximately $665 per square foot. 96 Water St is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1984
Bought by
Moritz Raymond A and Moritz Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moritz Raymond A | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,038 | $1,698,500 | $1,049,300 | $649,200 |
| 2024 | $17,427 | $1,698,500 | $1,049,300 | $649,200 |
| 2023 | $16,798 | $1,698,500 | $1,049,300 | $649,200 |
| 2022 | $14,080 | $1,007,900 | $517,900 | $490,000 |
| 2021 | $13,536 | $1,007,900 | $517,900 | $490,000 |
| 2020 | $3,238 | $1,008,300 | $517,900 | $490,400 |
| 2019 | $14,117 | $888,400 | $444,000 | $444,400 |
| 2018 | $13,877 | $888,400 | $444,000 | $444,400 |
| 2016 | $13,002 | $834,000 | $419,300 | $414,700 |
| 2015 | $12,677 | $834,000 | $419,300 | $414,700 |
| 2014 | $12,368 | $834,000 | $419,300 | $414,700 |
| 2013 | $12,018 | $834,000 | $419,300 | $414,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map