96 Wilson Rd Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Wilson Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780 and is currently estimated at $404,096, approximately $247 per square foot. 96 Wilson Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Port Jervis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Macdonald Robert and Macdonald Ruth
Bought by
Acton William R and Acton Lorraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acton William R | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,153 | $140,600 | $28,400 | $112,200 |
| 2024 | $9,452 | $140,600 | $28,400 | $112,200 |
| 2023 | $9,452 | $140,600 | $28,400 | $112,200 |
| 2022 | $9,407 | $140,600 | $28,400 | $112,200 |
| 2021 | $9,246 | $140,600 | $28,400 | $112,200 |
| 2020 | $8,537 | $140,600 | $28,400 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $8,683 | $140,600 | $28,400 | $112,200 |
| 2018 | $8,683 | $140,600 | $28,400 | $112,200 |
| 2017 | $8,529 | $140,600 | $28,400 | $112,200 |
| 2016 | $7,890 | $131,000 | $28,400 | $102,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,000 | $28,400 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,000 | $28,400 | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map