960 8th St Missoula, MT 59802
Bonner-West Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,246 - $359,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 8th St, Missoula, MT 59802 and is currently estimated at $305,312, approximately $587 per square foot. 960 8th St is a home located in Missoula County with nearby schools including Bonner Elementary School, Bonner 6-8, and Hellgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
James Travis
Bought by
Sikel Gladys G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sikel Gladys G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,963 | $311,300 | $79,400 | $231,900 |
| 2024 | $3,277 | $291,700 | $92,800 | $198,900 |
| 2023 | $2,885 | $291,700 | $92,800 | $198,900 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $199,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $199,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $159,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $159,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $157,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $157,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,345 | $70,914 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map