960 Brookmere Ave Tipp City, OH 45371
Estimated Value: $359,755 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,941
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Brookmere Ave, Tipp City, OH 45371 and is currently estimated at $405,939, approximately $209 per square foot. 960 Brookmere Ave is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary School, Nevin Coppock Elementary School, and L. T. Ball Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
Monnin Ranald J and Monnin Thomas L
Bought by
Mangen C Mary Dot
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Hawk Construction Inc
Bought by
Monnin Joy J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mangen C Mary Dot | $215,500 | Evans | |
| Monnin Joy J | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,479 | $103,610 | $24,330 | $79,280 |
| 2024 | $3,479 | $98,740 | $25,310 | $73,430 |
| 2023 | $4,428 | $98,740 | $25,310 | $73,430 |
| 2022 | $4,083 | $98,740 | $25,310 | $73,430 |
| 2021 | $3,513 | $78,960 | $20,230 | $58,730 |
| 2020 | $3,557 | $78,960 | $20,230 | $58,730 |
| 2019 | $3,589 | $78,960 | $20,230 | $58,730 |
| 2018 | $3,460 | $71,930 | $21,040 | $50,890 |
| 2017 | $3,473 | $71,930 | $21,040 | $50,890 |
| 2016 | $3,357 | $71,930 | $21,040 | $50,890 |
| 2015 | $3,466 | $69,160 | $20,230 | $48,930 |
| 2014 | $3,466 | $69,160 | $20,230 | $48,930 |
| 2013 | $3,583 | $69,160 | $20,230 | $48,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map