960 Gladwyn Rd Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $759,703 - $804,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,184
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Gladwyn Rd, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $775,426, approximately $243 per square foot. 960 Gladwyn Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Willow Dale Elementary School, Log College Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Wong Wai San and Wong Yuk Sim
Bought by
Sliwinski Edward and Sliwinski Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,876
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$543,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Doylestown Knoll Associates Lp
Bought by
Wong Wai San and Wong Yuk Sim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sliwinski Edward | $455,000 | None Available | |
| Wong Wai San | $223,160 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sliwinski Edward | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Wai San | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,329 | $44,200 | $5,960 | $38,240 |
| 2024 | $9,329 | $44,200 | $5,960 | $38,240 |
| 2023 | $9,042 | $44,200 | $5,960 | $38,240 |
| 2022 | $8,849 | $44,200 | $5,960 | $38,240 |
| 2021 | $8,643 | $44,200 | $5,960 | $38,240 |
| 2020 | $8,521 | $44,200 | $5,960 | $38,240 |
| 2019 | $8,069 | $44,200 | $5,960 | $38,240 |
| 2018 | $7,876 | $44,200 | $5,960 | $38,240 |
| 2017 | $7,645 | $44,200 | $5,960 | $38,240 |
| 2016 | $7,645 | $44,200 | $5,960 | $38,240 |
| 2015 | $7,544 | $44,200 | $5,960 | $38,240 |
| 2014 | $7,544 | $44,200 | $5,960 | $38,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map