960 Main St West Barnstable, MA 02668
West Barnstable NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,187 - $846,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Main St, West Barnstable, MA 02668 and is currently estimated at $792,547, approximately $479 per square foot. 960 Main St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Barnstable Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Mcelhaney Richard and Mcelhaney Mary A
Bought by
Gray Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,859
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$594,688
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Samantha | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Samantha | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,306 | $675,200 | $322,100 | $353,100 |
| 2024 | $5,793 | $675,200 | $322,100 | $353,100 |
| 2023 | $5,666 | $622,000 | $320,900 | $301,100 |
| 2022 | $5,124 | $461,200 | $211,000 | $250,200 |
| 2021 | $5,076 | $433,100 | $224,200 | $208,900 |
| 2020 | $5,191 | $428,300 | $241,000 | $187,300 |
| 2019 | $5,167 | $420,800 | $254,200 | $166,600 |
| 2018 | $4,791 | $386,700 | $253,700 | $133,000 |
| 2017 | $4,803 | $392,400 | $260,700 | $131,700 |
| 2016 | $5,548 | $462,700 | $331,900 | $130,800 |
| 2015 | $6,445 | $538,900 | $385,400 | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 970 Main St
- 975 Main St Rte 6a (W Barn ) St
- 0 Summerwind Unit 72813954
- 975 Main St
- 960 Massachusetts 6a
- 719 Main St
- 726 Main St
- 1000 Main St
- 1000 Main St Rte 6a (W Barn )
- 727 Main St Unit B2
- 2506 Meetinghouse Way
- 919 Main St
- 995 Main St
- 26 Packet Landing Way
- 2498 Meetinghouse Way
- 976 Main Rte 6a St
- 976 Main St
- 918 Main St
- 1022 Main St
- 1022 Massachusetts 6a
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.