960 Mckinstry Ave Chicopee, MA 01020
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $287,983
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Mckinstry Ave, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $279,746, approximately $278 per square foot. 960 Mckinstry Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lambert-Lavoie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Mazgajski Franciszek and Renaud Maria
Bought by
Szczech Roman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szczech Roman | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Szczech Roman | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Szczech Roman | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,745 | $247,000 | $110,800 | $136,200 |
| 2024 | $3,556 | $240,900 | $108,600 | $132,300 |
| 2023 | $3,395 | $224,100 | $98,700 | $125,400 |
| 2022 | $3,332 | $196,100 | $85,800 | $110,300 |
| 2021 | $3,156 | $179,200 | $78,000 | $101,200 |
| 2020 | $3,012 | $172,500 | $77,300 | $95,200 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $172,600 | $77,300 | $95,300 |
| 2018 | $3,014 | $164,600 | $73,600 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $2,792 | $161,300 | $67,500 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $2,756 | $163,000 | $67,500 | $95,500 |
| 2015 | $2,749 | $156,700 | $67,500 | $89,200 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $152,900 | $67,500 | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map