Estimated Value: $142,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Mentlick Dr, Colby, KS 67701 and is currently estimated at $159,006, approximately $132 per square foot. 960 Mentlick Dr is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Colby Elementary School, Colby Middle School, and Colby Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Bought by
Arnberger Breck A and Arnberger Blake
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnberger Breck A | $110,000 | -- | |
| Arnberger Breck A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,768 | $17,008 | $1,879 | $15,129 |
| 2024 | $26 | $16,675 | $1,879 | $14,796 |
| 2023 | $2,286 | $14,279 | $1,697 | $12,582 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $14,000 | $1,879 | $12,121 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $13,208 | $1,170 | $12,038 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $12,823 | $1,170 | $11,653 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $12,823 | $1,170 | $11,653 |
| 2018 | $2,166 | $12,823 | $1,170 | $11,653 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $12,823 | $1,170 | $11,653 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $12,696 | $1,170 | $11,526 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,258 | $1,045 | $9,213 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,959 | $1,045 | $8,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map