960 Santa fe Ave Ventura, CA 93004
Estimated Value: $734,825 - $834,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Santa fe Ave, Ventura, CA 93004 and is currently estimated at $791,206, approximately $714 per square foot. 960 Santa fe Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Citrus Glen Elementary School, Balboa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1995
Sold by
Sylvester James E
Bought by
Tsumura Ronald K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,600
Outstanding Balance
$1,035
Interest Rate
7.59%
Estimated Equity
$790,171
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsumura Ronald K | $164,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tsumura Ronald K | $147,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,930 | $272,387 | $108,952 | $163,435 |
| 2024 | $2,930 | $267,047 | $106,816 | $160,231 |
| 2023 | $2,896 | $261,811 | $104,721 | $157,090 |
| 2022 | $2,695 | $256,678 | $102,668 | $154,010 |
| 2021 | $2,649 | $251,646 | $100,655 | $150,991 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $249,068 | $99,624 | $149,444 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $244,185 | $97,671 | $146,514 |
| 2018 | $2,533 | $239,398 | $95,756 | $143,642 |
| 2017 | $2,486 | $234,705 | $93,879 | $140,826 |
| 2016 | $2,442 | $230,104 | $92,039 | $138,065 |
| 2015 | $2,403 | $226,649 | $90,657 | $135,992 |
| 2014 | $2,369 | $222,211 | $88,882 | $133,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map