960 Thunderbird Dr S Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $281,120 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Thunderbird Dr S, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $288,280, approximately $169 per square foot. 960 Thunderbird Dr S is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $251 | $10,512 | $1,500 | $9,012 |
| 2024 | $304 | $10,512 | $1,500 | $9,012 |
| 2023 | $304 | $10,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $304 | $10,512 | $1,500 | $9,012 |
| 2021 | $304 | $10,512 | $1,500 | $9,012 |
| 2020 | $304 | $10,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $304 | $10,512 | $1,500 | $9,012 |
| 2017 | $737 | $18,896 | $10,198 | $8,698 |
| 2016 | $737 | $10,198 | $1,500 | $8,698 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $18,896 | $10,198 | $8,698 |
| 2014 | $737 | $10,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $699 | $10,198 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map