960 W Hill Rd Wallingford, VT 05773
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $752,377
4
Beds
4
Baths
6,458
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 W Hill Rd, Wallingford, VT 05773 and is currently estimated at $698,094, approximately $108 per square foot. 960 W Hill Rd is a home located in Rutland County with nearby schools including Wallingford Elementary School and Mill River Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Stone Jason
Bought by
Trust West Hill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Miller Stephanie
Bought by
Stone Jason C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust West Hill | -- | -- | |
| Stone Jason C | $350,000 | -- | |
| Stone Jason C | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,771 | $446,400 | $182,800 | $263,600 |
| 2023 | $7,771 | $446,400 | $182,800 | $263,600 |
| 2022 | $8,320 | $446,400 | $182,800 | $263,600 |
| 2021 | $8,759 | $446,300 | $182,700 | $263,600 |
| 2020 | $7,796 | $391,500 | $127,900 | $263,600 |
| 2019 | $6,656 | $391,500 | $127,900 | $263,600 |
| 2018 | $6,656 | $391,500 | $127,900 | $263,600 |
| 2017 | $6,353 | $389,700 | $133,700 | $256,000 |
| 2016 | $6,524 | $389,700 | $133,700 | $256,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,843 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map