9600 Westbourne Ct Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $1,682,000 - $1,992,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9600 Westbourne Ct, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,815,309, approximately $567 per square foot. 9600 Westbourne Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Margaret Landell Elementary School, A.E. Arnold Elementary School, and Lexington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Lodato Denise Chiros
Bought by
Lodato Denise Chiros and Denise Chiros Lodato Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Towler Freddie
Bought by
Lodato Denise Chiros
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Park Dennie Sungseok and Park Sunny Okryon
Bought by
Towler Freddie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1996
Sold by
Lim Chon I and Lim Kye P
Bought by
Park Dennie Sungseok and Park Sunny Okryon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lodato Denise Chiros | -- | -- | |
| Lodato Denise Chiros | $900,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Towler Freddie | $477,500 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Park Dennie Sungseok | $363,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lodato Denise Chiros | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Towler Freddie | $382,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Dennie Sungseok | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,670 | $1,254,518 | $913,680 | $340,838 |
| 2024 | $13,670 | $1,229,920 | $895,765 | $334,155 |
| 2023 | $13,363 | $1,205,804 | $878,201 | $327,603 |
| 2022 | $13,217 | $1,182,161 | $860,981 | $321,180 |
| 2021 | $13,043 | $1,158,982 | $844,099 | $314,883 |
| 2020 | $12,996 | $1,147,099 | $835,444 | $311,655 |
| 2019 | $12,617 | $1,124,607 | $819,062 | $305,545 |
| 2018 | $12,447 | $1,102,556 | $803,002 | $299,554 |
| 2017 | $11,858 | $1,067,000 | $787,257 | $279,743 |
| 2016 | $11,133 | $989,000 | $734,596 | $254,404 |
| 2015 | $11,221 | $989,000 | $734,596 | $254,404 |
| 2014 | $9,921 | $905,000 | $650,596 | $254,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map