9602 Petite Ln Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $814,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9602 Petite Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $758,359, approximately $464 per square foot. 9602 Petite Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Crest Elementary School, Tierra Del Sol Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Rieken Ronald R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Smith Harry J and Smith Debra A
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Boyd Dorian Wallace and Boyd Pansy Veronica
Bought by
Smith Harry J and Smith Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rieken Ronald R | $275,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $330,230 | None Available | |
| Smith Harry J | $390,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| -- | $112,000 | -- | |
| -- | $112,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Harry J | $312,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Harry J | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,883 | $354,960 | $193,616 | $161,344 |
| 2024 | $4,883 | $348,001 | $189,820 | $158,181 |
| 2023 | $4,700 | $341,179 | $186,099 | $155,080 |
| 2022 | $4,606 | $334,490 | $182,450 | $152,040 |
| 2021 | $4,544 | $327,932 | $178,873 | $149,059 |
| 2020 | $4,455 | $324,570 | $177,039 | $147,531 |
| 2019 | $4,368 | $318,207 | $173,568 | $144,639 |
| 2018 | $4,272 | $311,968 | $170,165 | $141,803 |
| 2017 | $4,175 | $305,852 | $166,829 | $139,023 |
| 2016 | $4,038 | $299,856 | $163,558 | $136,298 |
| 2015 | $4,019 | $295,353 | $161,102 | $134,251 |
| 2014 | $3,835 | $289,569 | $157,947 | $131,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map