Estimated Value: $514,000 - $563,891
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,291
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9602 S Amber Ln, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $534,723, approximately $233 per square foot. 9602 S Amber Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Babataher Farhad
Bought by
Babataher Farhad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,600
Outstanding Balance
$192,546
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Massick Stephanie
Bought by
Babataher Farhad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,600
Outstanding Balance
$192,546
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Miracle Lyla May Brinkerhoff
Bought by
Miracle Lyla May Brinkerhoff and Miracle Foister D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babataher Farhad | -- | Titan Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Babataher Farhad | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Miracle Lyla May Brinkerhoff | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Babataher Farhad | $229,600 | |
| Closed | Babataher Farhad | $230,738 | |
| Previous Owner | Miracle Lyla May Brinkerhoff | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,448 | $525,300 | $121,100 | $404,200 |
| 2024 | $3,448 | $506,400 | $113,200 | $393,200 |
| 2023 | $2,905 | $425,200 | $107,600 | $317,600 |
| 2022 | $3,077 | $437,600 | $105,500 | $332,100 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $324,800 | $82,000 | $242,800 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $297,200 | $82,000 | $215,200 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $272,900 | $77,400 | $195,500 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $252,600 | $77,400 | $175,200 |
| 2017 | $837 | $210,100 | $77,400 | $132,700 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $199,100 | $77,400 | $121,700 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $177,700 | $75,100 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | $1,791 | $178,200 | $76,600 | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map