9604 Burge Ct Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $459,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9604 Burge Ct, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $443,894, approximately $218 per square foot. 9604 Burge Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Forest Pines Drive Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
William E Wiggins E and William Delores L
Bought by
Wiggins William E and Wiggins Delores L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Wiggins William E and Wiggins Delores L
Bought by
Wiggins William E and Wiggins Delores L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Torrey
Bought by
Wiggins William E and Wiggins Delores
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,070
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiggins William E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wiggins William E | -- | None Available | |
| Wiggins William E | $205,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wiggins William E | $105,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,207 | $433,888 | $85,000 | $348,888 |
| 2024 | $4,191 | $433,888 | $85,000 | $348,888 |
| 2023 | $3,369 | $288,216 | $55,000 | $233,216 |
| 2022 | $3,232 | $288,216 | $55,000 | $233,216 |
| 2021 | $3,176 | $288,216 | $55,000 | $233,216 |
| 2020 | $3,176 | $288,216 | $55,000 | $233,216 |
| 2019 | $2,854 | $228,421 | $50,000 | $178,421 |
| 2018 | $2,703 | $228,421 | $50,000 | $178,421 |
| 2017 | $2,613 | $228,421 | $50,000 | $178,421 |
| 2016 | $2,579 | $228,421 | $50,000 | $178,421 |
| 2015 | $2,717 | $237,711 | $50,000 | $187,711 |
| 2014 | -- | $237,711 | $50,000 | $187,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map