9605 Graphite Ct Elk Grove, CA 95624
South East Elk Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $847,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,578
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9605 Graphite Ct, Elk Grove, CA 95624 and is currently estimated at $762,627, approximately $295 per square foot. 9605 Graphite Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Elk Grove Elementary School, Joseph Kerr Middle School, and Elk Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Shea Patrick M and Shea Eileen M
Bought by
Shea Patrick M and Shea Eileen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,169
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$698,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Shea Patrick M and Shea Eileen M
Bought by
Shea Patrick M and Shea Eileen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Dunmore Fieldstone Llc
Bought by
Shea Patrick M and Helbig Eileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shea Patrick M | -- | None Available | |
| Shea Patrick M | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Shea Patrick M | -- | -- | |
| Shea Patrick M | $416,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shea Patrick M | $278,000 | |
| Closed | Shea Patrick M | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,307 | $637,313 | $78,190 | $559,123 |
| 2024 | $7,307 | $624,817 | $76,657 | $548,160 |
| 2023 | $7,116 | $612,566 | $75,154 | $537,412 |
| 2022 | $6,972 | $600,556 | $73,681 | $526,875 |
| 2021 | $6,666 | $570,755 | $170,373 | $400,382 |
| 2020 | $5,894 | $500,663 | $149,450 | $351,213 |
| 2019 | $5,631 | $476,823 | $142,334 | $334,489 |
| 2018 | $5,431 | $462,936 | $138,189 | $324,747 |
| 2017 | $5,067 | $428,645 | $127,953 | $300,692 |
| 2016 | $4,738 | $412,159 | $123,032 | $289,127 |
| 2015 | $4,406 | $381,630 | $113,919 | $267,711 |
| 2014 | $4,299 | $370,515 | $110,601 | $259,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map