9609 Graphite Ct Elk Grove, CA 95624
South East Elk Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,000 - $770,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,329
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9609 Graphite Ct, Elk Grove, CA 95624 and is currently estimated at $725,340, approximately $311 per square foot. 9609 Graphite Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Elk Grove Elementary School, Joseph Kerr Middle School, and Elk Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Donnelly Pamela A
Bought by
Donnelly Pamela A and The Pamela A Donnelly Family T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,741
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$708,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2017
Sold by
Mckinney Jonathan B and Donnelly Pamela A
Bought by
Donnelly Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,741
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$708,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Mckinney Albert and Mckinney Frances
Bought by
Mckinney Albert D and Mckinney Frances A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Dunmore Fieldstone Llc
Bought by
Mckinney Albert and Mckinney Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,800
Outstanding Balance
$138,184
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$587,156
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnelly Pamela A | -- | None Available | |
| Donnelly Pamela A | -- | None Available | |
| Mckinney Albert D | -- | -- | |
| Mckinney Albert | $383,500 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donnelly Pamela A | $20,000 | |
| Open | Mckinney Albert | $344,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,221 | $544,764 | $78,190 | $466,574 |
| 2024 | $6,221 | $534,083 | $76,657 | $457,426 |
| 2023 | $6,055 | $523,611 | $75,154 | $448,457 |
| 2022 | $5,928 | $513,345 | $73,681 | $439,664 |
| 2021 | $5,824 | $503,281 | $72,237 | $431,044 |
| 2020 | $5,530 | $478,242 | $97,139 | $381,103 |
| 2019 | $5,405 | $455,470 | $92,514 | $362,956 |
| 2018 | $5,229 | $442,205 | $89,820 | $352,385 |
| 2017 | $4,866 | $409,450 | $83,167 | $326,283 |
| 2016 | $4,550 | $393,703 | $79,969 | $313,734 |
| 2015 | $4,233 | $364,541 | $74,046 | $290,495 |
| 2014 | $4,131 | $353,923 | $71,889 | $282,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map