9607 Della Dr Henrico, VA 23238
Pinedale Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9607 Della Dr, Henrico, VA 23238 and is currently estimated at $429,362, approximately $245 per square foot. 9607 Della Dr is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Pemberton Elementary School, Quioccasin Middle School, and Douglas S. Freeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Davis William J
Bought by
Davis William J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,540
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Bought by
Davis William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,540
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,822
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis William J | -- | -- | |
| Davis William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis William J | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,146 | $340,000 | $100,000 | $240,000 |
| 2024 | $3,104 | $327,900 | $90,000 | $237,900 |
| 2023 | $2,787 | $327,900 | $90,000 | $237,900 |
| 2022 | $2,381 | $280,100 | $85,000 | $195,100 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $254,800 | $75,000 | $179,800 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $254,800 | $75,000 | $179,800 |
| 2019 | $2,173 | $249,800 | $70,000 | $179,800 |
| 2018 | $2,054 | $236,100 | $70,000 | $166,100 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $227,300 | $66,000 | $161,300 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $221,300 | $60,000 | $161,300 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $221,300 | $60,000 | $161,300 |
| 2014 | $1,830 | $210,300 | $60,000 | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map