9608 E 9th St Indianapolis, IN 46229
East Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9608 E 9th St, Indianapolis, IN 46229 and is currently estimated at $199,724, approximately $128 per square foot. 9608 E 9th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Grassy Creek Elementary School, Creston Intermediate and Middle School, and Creston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
Sold by
Moorehouse Terra L and Hearn Terra L
Bought by
Hearn Terra L and Hearn Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,598
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Raney Russell K and Raney Patricia L
Bought by
Moorehouse Terra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,245
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hearn Terra L | -- | Radian Settlement Services | |
| Moorehouse Terra L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hearn Terra L | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moorehouse Terra L | $78,245 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $172,400 | $12,200 | $160,200 |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $134,400 | $12,200 | $122,200 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $128,600 | $12,200 | $116,400 |
| 2022 | $1,547 | $128,600 | $12,200 | $116,400 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $111,400 | $12,200 | $99,200 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $109,100 | $12,200 | $96,900 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $103,800 | $12,200 | $91,600 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $95,400 | $12,200 | $83,200 |
| 2017 | $903 | $92,700 | $12,200 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | $858 | $88,000 | $12,200 | $75,800 |
| 2014 | $584 | $80,400 | $12,200 | $68,200 |
| 2013 | $824 | $94,300 | $12,200 | $82,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map