J
Seller's Agent in 2014
John Larson
The Realty House
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $513,000
Outstanding home on cul-de-sac in great neighborhood.Freshly painted w/new carpeting&wood flooring, new microwav&dishwash. Lrg MBR w/priv bath&walkout to dck.Lrg4-Seas. sun room leads to huge deck. Vaulted ceilings. LLRoom could be use as sauna/Winecellar
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John Larson
The Realty House Listed on: 01/13/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Laura Claypole
Keller Williams Preferred Rlty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lund Michael A | $246,500 | Bankers Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lund Michael A | $242,034 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2014 04/28/14 | Sold | $246,500 | -5.2% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2014 03/31/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2014 01/13/14 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,543 | $432,700 | $167,500 | $265,200 |
| 2023 | $5,302 | $439,600 | $170,700 | $268,900 |
| 2022 | $4,582 | $424,400 | $157,800 | $266,600 |
| 2021 | $4,341 | $360,700 | $147,500 | $213,200 |
| 2020 | $4,446 | $346,300 | $143,300 | $203,000 |
| 2019 | $4,629 | $344,700 | $143,300 | $201,400 |
| 2018 | $4,459 | $351,300 | $144,400 | $206,900 |
| 2017 | $4,045 | $305,100 | $130,300 | $174,800 |
| 2016 | $3,917 | $282,200 | $111,900 | $170,300 |
| 2015 | $3,720 | $260,100 | $108,600 | $151,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $248,600 | $105,300 | $143,300 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
John Larson
The Realty House
L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Laura Claypole
Keller Williams Preferred Rlty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4569870
APN: 18-027-24-13-0035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.