9633 Morris Cir Bloomington, MN 55437
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,026 - $511,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9633 Morris Cir, Bloomington, MN 55437 and is currently estimated at $496,757, approximately $228 per square foot. 9633 Morris Cir is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Normandale Hills Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2020
Sold by
Roupe Ryan Vincent and Roupe Kelly Lynne
Bought by
Roupe Ryan Vincent and Roupe Kelly Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,300
Outstanding Balance
$316,617
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Gunderson Joshua Marcus and Baker Julie Ann
Bought by
Roupe Ryan Vincent and Roupe Kelly Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$354,600
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Vogel Barry E and Vogel Nancy A
Bought by
Baker Julie Ann and Gunderson Joshua Marcus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Wainwright Phillip T and Wainwright Peggy L
Bought by
Vogel Barry F and Vogel Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roupe Ryan Vincent | -- | Executive Title | |
| Roupe Ryan Vincent | $394,000 | Watermark Title Agency | |
| Baker Julie Ann | $300,000 | -- | |
| Vogel Barry F | $174,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roupe Ryan Vincent | $357,300 | |
| Closed | Roupe Ryan Vincent | $354,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,917 | $459,400 | $173,300 | $286,100 |
| 2023 | $5,631 | $466,900 | $176,700 | $290,200 |
| 2022 | $4,838 | $450,100 | $163,300 | $286,800 |
| 2021 | $4,506 | $379,200 | $152,600 | $226,600 |
| 2020 | $4,770 | $358,300 | $148,300 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $4,493 | $367,700 | $148,300 | $219,400 |
| 2018 | $4,336 | $341,900 | $148,900 | $193,000 |
| 2017 | $3,961 | $299,400 | $134,400 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $3,843 | $277,500 | $116,600 | $160,900 |
| 2015 | $3,855 | $268,500 | $113,200 | $155,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $259,000 | $109,700 | $149,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map