9608 Starr Rd Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $1,086,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,127
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9608 Starr Rd, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $769,137, approximately $682 per square foot. 9608 Starr Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Valette Robert A
Bought by
Valette Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Valette Richard S and Valette Cheryl H
Bought by
Valette Richard S and Valette Cheryl H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Valette Richard S and Valette Robert A
Bought by
Valette Richard S and Valette Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valette Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Valette Richard S | -- | -- | |
| Valette Richard S | -- | -- | |
| Valette Richard S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092 | $60,515 | $16,635 | $43,880 |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $59,329 | $16,309 | $43,020 |
| 2023 | $1,073 | $58,167 | $15,990 | $42,177 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $57,027 | $15,677 | $41,350 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $55,910 | $15,370 | $40,540 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $55,338 | $15,213 | $40,125 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $54,254 | $14,915 | $39,339 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $53,191 | $14,623 | $38,568 |
| 2017 | $999 | $52,149 | $14,337 | $37,812 |
| 2016 | $946 | $51,127 | $14,056 | $37,071 |
| 2015 | $928 | $50,360 | $13,845 | $36,515 |
| 2014 | $918 | $49,374 | $13,574 | $35,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map