961 3rd Ave Los Angeles, CA 90019
Koreatown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,413,873 - $1,706,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 961 3rd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019 and is currently estimated at $1,562,468, approximately $655 per square foot. 961 3rd Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wilton Place Elementary School, John Burroughs Middle School, and Los Angeles Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Batalla Frank P and Batalla Rowena M
Bought by
Batalla Frank Patague and Batalla Rowena Melchor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batalla Frank Patague | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,959 | $223,027 | $73,667 | $149,360 |
| 2024 | $2,959 | $218,655 | $72,223 | $146,432 |
| 2023 | $2,910 | $214,368 | $70,807 | $143,561 |
| 2022 | $2,789 | $210,166 | $69,419 | $140,747 |
| 2021 | $2,740 | $206,046 | $68,058 | $137,988 |
| 2019 | $2,663 | $199,938 | $66,041 | $133,897 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $196,019 | $64,747 | $131,272 |
| 2016 | $2,444 | $188,410 | $62,234 | $126,176 |
| 2015 | $2,410 | $185,581 | $61,300 | $124,281 |
| 2014 | $2,429 | $181,947 | $60,100 | $121,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map