961 9th St Menasha, WI 54952
Estimated Value: $233,681 - $267,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 961 9th St, Menasha, WI 54952 and is currently estimated at $250,420, approximately $145 per square foot. 961 9th St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Menasha High School, St. John the Baptist School, and St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Strobel Kenneth R and Strobel Marilyn K
Bought by
Weaver David L and Weaver Marilyn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver David L | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weaver David L | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,075 | $177,800 | $30,500 | $147,300 |
| 2023 | $2,936 | $132,700 | $27,000 | $105,700 |
| 2022 | $2,851 | $132,700 | $27,000 | $105,700 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $120,900 | $27,000 | $93,900 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $111,900 | $27,000 | $84,900 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $111,900 | $27,000 | $84,900 |
| 2018 | $2,878 | $109,200 | $26,400 | $82,800 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $109,200 | $26,400 | $82,800 |
| 2016 | $2,793 | $109,200 | $26,400 | $82,800 |
| 2015 | $2,942 | $109,200 | $26,400 | $82,800 |
| 2014 | $2,926 | $109,200 | $26,400 | $82,800 |
| 2013 | $2,944 | $109,200 | $26,400 | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map