969 9th St Menasha, WI 54952
Estimated Value: $224,705 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 969 9th St, Menasha, WI 54952 and is currently estimated at $233,176, approximately $198 per square foot. 969 9th St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Menasha High School, St. John the Baptist School, and St. Mary Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,898 | $173,900 | $30,500 | $143,400 |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $134,500 | $27,000 | $107,500 |
| 2022 | $2,790 | $134,500 | $27,000 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $2,633 | $124,300 | $27,000 | $97,300 |
| 2020 | $2,906 | $114,000 | $27,000 | $87,000 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $114,000 | $27,000 | $87,000 |
| 2018 | $2,972 | $115,300 | $26,400 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $2,959 | $115,300 | $26,400 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | $2,906 | $115,300 | $26,400 | $88,900 |
| 2015 | $3,051 | $115,300 | $26,400 | $88,900 |
| 2014 | $3,034 | $115,300 | $26,400 | $88,900 |
| 2013 | $3,067 | $115,300 | $26,400 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map