961 Corn Cob Ln Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $662,776 - $742,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 961 Corn Cob Ln, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $713,444, approximately $349 per square foot. 961 Corn Cob Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Turkey Hill School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1991
Sold by
Tipaldo Vincent F and Tipaldo Patricia
Bought by
Berman Michael A and Berman Elyse M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berman Michael A | $264,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berman Michael A | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Berman Michael A | $181,144 | |
| Closed | Berman Michael A | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Berman Michael A | $191,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,301 | $354,000 | $190,300 | $163,700 |
| 2024 | $10,974 | $354,000 | $190,300 | $163,700 |
| 2023 | $8,294 | $256,700 | $138,900 | $117,800 |
| 2022 | $8,397 | $256,700 | $138,900 | $117,800 |
| 2021 | $4,139 | $256,700 | $138,900 | $117,800 |
| 2020 | $4,139 | $256,700 | $138,900 | $117,800 |
| 2019 | $8,366 | $256,700 | $138,900 | $117,800 |
| 2018 | $4,087 | $256,700 | $138,900 | $117,800 |
| 2017 | $8,546 | $256,800 | $125,300 | $131,500 |
| 2016 | $8,269 | $256,800 | $125,300 | $131,500 |
| 2015 | $8,064 | $256,800 | $125,300 | $131,500 |
| 2014 | $7,832 | $256,800 | $125,300 | $131,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map