974 Cow Path Rd Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $717,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 974 Cow Path Rd, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $684,288, approximately $334 per square foot. 974 Cow Path Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Turkey Hill School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1978
Bought by
Napier Michael J and Napier Myra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Napier Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Napier Michael J | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Napier Michael J | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Napier Michael J | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Napier Michael J | $50,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,967 | $342,500 | $189,500 | $153,000 |
| 2024 | $10,618 | $342,500 | $189,500 | $153,000 |
| 2023 | $8,129 | $251,600 | $138,300 | $113,300 |
| 2022 | $8,230 | $251,600 | $138,300 | $113,300 |
| 2021 | $8,366 | $251,600 | $138,300 | $113,300 |
| 2020 | $8,237 | $251,600 | $138,300 | $113,300 |
| 2019 | $8,200 | $251,600 | $138,300 | $113,300 |
| 2018 | $8,051 | $251,600 | $138,300 | $113,300 |
| 2017 | $7,967 | $239,400 | $125,000 | $114,400 |
| 2016 | $7,709 | $239,400 | $125,000 | $114,400 |
| 2015 | $7,517 | $239,400 | $125,000 | $114,400 |
| 2014 | $7,302 | $239,400 | $125,000 | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map