961 E Silva St Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $940,166 - $1,063,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 961 E Silva St, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $995,292, approximately $599 per square foot. 961 E Silva St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Lao Chau Thi
Bought by
Tran Theresa Thao
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Vanmai Tan and Mai Cindy Thi
Bought by
Lao Chau Thi
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1996
Sold by
Mai Lee Duy and Mai Wilson Frank
Bought by
Vanmai Tan Van and Mai Cindy Thi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1994
Sold by
Vanmai Tan Van and Mai Cindy Thi
Bought by
Mai Lee Duy and Mai Wilson Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Theresa Thao | -- | None Available | |
| Lao Chau Thi | -- | -- | |
| Vanmai Tan Van | -- | -- | |
| Mai Lee Duy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,364 | $326,718 | $169,887 | $156,831 |
| 2024 | $4,364 | $320,312 | $166,556 | $153,756 |
| 2023 | $4,377 | $314,033 | $163,291 | $150,742 |
| 2022 | $4,120 | $307,877 | $160,090 | $147,787 |
| 2021 | $3,949 | $301,841 | $156,951 | $144,890 |
| 2019 | $3,892 | $292,891 | $152,297 | $140,594 |
| 2018 | $3,701 | $287,149 | $149,311 | $137,838 |
| 2016 | $3,399 | $276,001 | $143,514 | $132,487 |
| 2015 | $3,344 | $271,856 | $141,359 | $130,497 |
| 2014 | $3,247 | $266,531 | $138,590 | $127,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map