961 Gray Fox Cir Pleasanton, CA 94566
Vintage Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,473,272 - $2,959,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,206
Sq Ft
$822/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 961 Gray Fox Cir, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $2,636,818, approximately $822 per square foot. 961 Gray Fox Cir is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Enchavia Anthony Michael and Enchavia Anthony Micha
Bought by
Echavia Family Trust and Echavia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Vice James P and Vice Linda C
Bought by
Echavia Anthony M and Echavia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Echavia Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Echavia Anthony M | $850,000 | Nortwestern Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Echavia Anthony M | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,988 | $1,299,355 | $391,906 | $914,449 |
| 2024 | $14,988 | $1,273,745 | $384,223 | $896,522 |
| 2023 | $14,815 | $1,255,636 | $376,691 | $878,945 |
| 2022 | $14,033 | $1,224,020 | $369,306 | $861,714 |
| 2021 | $13,673 | $1,199,888 | $362,066 | $844,822 |
| 2020 | $13,498 | $1,194,521 | $358,356 | $836,165 |
| 2019 | $13,662 | $1,171,104 | $351,331 | $819,773 |
| 2018 | $13,385 | $1,148,145 | $344,443 | $803,702 |
| 2017 | $13,041 | $1,125,637 | $337,691 | $787,946 |
| 2016 | $12,042 | $1,103,571 | $331,071 | $772,500 |
| 2015 | $11,816 | $1,086,996 | $326,099 | $760,897 |
| 2014 | $12,027 | $1,065,704 | $319,711 | $745,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map