961 N Armstrong Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $931,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,818
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 961 N Armstrong Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $709,929, approximately $251 per square foot. 961 N Armstrong Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Iwahiro Eric
Bought by
Iwahiro Eric T and Iwahiro Jina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Iwahiro Jina and Iwahiro Jin
Bought by
Iwahiro Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,250
Outstanding Balance
$220,752
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$489,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1995
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Iwahiro Eric Takashi and Iwahiro Jin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,328
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iwahiro Eric T | -- | None Available | |
| Iwahiro Eric | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Iwahiro Eric Takashi | $146,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iwahiro Eric | $311,250 | |
| Closed | Iwahiro Eric Takashi | $150,328 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,893 | $315,508 | $83,967 | $231,541 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $303,257 | $80,707 | $222,550 |
| 2022 | $3,689 | $297,312 | $79,125 | $218,187 |
| 2021 | $3,569 | $291,483 | $77,574 | $213,909 |
| 2020 | $3,556 | $288,495 | $76,779 | $211,716 |
| 2019 | $3,490 | $282,839 | $75,274 | $207,565 |
| 2018 | $3,416 | $277,295 | $73,799 | $203,496 |
| 2017 | $3,360 | $271,858 | $72,352 | $199,506 |
| 2016 | $3,251 | $266,529 | $70,934 | $195,595 |
| 2015 | $3,190 | $262,526 | $69,869 | $192,657 |
| 2014 | $3,133 | $257,385 | $68,501 | $188,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map