961 Stevenson St Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Bennett Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,615 - $730,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 961 Stevenson St, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $570,904, approximately $388 per square foot. 961 Stevenson St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brook Hill Elementary School, Herbert Slater Middle School, and Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Cooper Alvin W and Cooper Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,350
Outstanding Balance
$125,819
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$445,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Kastrup Jonah
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Oheir Marilyn L and Wight Guy W
Bought by
Kastrup Jonah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Alvin W | $261,800 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $348,945 | None Available | |
| Kastrup Jonah | $579,000 | Cornerstone Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Alvin W | $196,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Kastrup Jonah | $452,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,907 | $337,118 | $154,522 | $182,596 |
| 2024 | $3,848 | $330,509 | $151,493 | $179,016 |
| 2023 | $3,848 | $324,029 | $148,523 | $175,506 |
| 2022 | $3,555 | $317,676 | $145,611 | $172,065 |
| 2021 | $3,512 | $311,448 | $142,756 | $168,692 |
| 2020 | $3,504 | $308,256 | $141,293 | $166,963 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $302,213 | $138,523 | $163,690 |
| 2018 | $3,466 | $296,288 | $135,807 | $160,481 |
| 2017 | $3,405 | $290,480 | $133,145 | $157,335 |
| 2016 | $3,376 | $284,785 | $130,535 | $154,250 |
| 2015 | $3,275 | $280,509 | $128,575 | $151,934 |
| 2014 | $3,076 | $275,015 | $126,057 | $148,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map