9610 Pace Ave Los Angeles, CA 90002
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $679,473
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9610 Pace Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90002 and is currently estimated at $638,368, approximately $526 per square foot. 9610 Pace Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ninety-Sixth Street Elementary School, Charles Drew Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Hawthorne Eura
Bought by
Combs Essie Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Hawthorne Eura
Bought by
Hawthorne Eura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,500
Interest Rate
11.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Hawthorne Eura
Bought by
Hawthorne Eura and Combs Essie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Howard Elton Wayne
Bought by
Hawthorne Eura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1996
Sold by
Howard Elmer W
Bought by
Howard Elmer Wendell and Howard Marian Elizabeth Harris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combs Essie Mae | -- | None Available | |
| Hawthorne Eura | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hawthorne Eura | -- | Old Republic Title Company G | |
| Hawthorne Eura | $193,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Howard Elmer Wendell | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hawthorne Eura | $290,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawthorne Eura | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawthorne Eura | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,949 | $531,960 | $433,455 | $98,505 |
| 2024 | $6,949 | $521,530 | $424,956 | $96,574 |
| 2023 | $6,831 | $511,305 | $416,624 | $94,681 |
| 2022 | $6,508 | $501,280 | $408,455 | $92,825 |
| 2021 | $5,608 | $420,200 | $342,400 | $77,800 |
| 2020 | $5,701 | $420,200 | $342,400 | $77,800 |
| 2019 | $4,675 | $342,000 | $279,000 | $63,000 |
| 2018 | $5,169 | $385,000 | $313,700 | $71,300 |
| 2016 | $4,587 | $335,000 | $273,200 | $61,800 |
| 2015 | $2,948 | $200,000 | $163,100 | $36,900 |
| 2014 | $3,711 | $260,000 | $212,000 | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map