9611 Sprague St Omaha, NE 68134
Maple Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,413 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,094
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9611 Sprague St, Omaha, NE 68134 and is currently estimated at $228,853, approximately $209 per square foot. 9611 Sprague St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Dodge Elementary School, Morton Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Leffler James F and Leffler Priscilla G
Bought by
Leffler James F and Leffler Priscilla G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leffler James F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $188,100 | $20,000 | $168,100 |
| 2024 | $2,779 | $131,700 | $20,000 | $111,700 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $131,700 | $20,000 | $111,700 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $118,300 | $20,000 | $98,300 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $118,300 | $20,000 | $98,300 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $101,500 | $20,000 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $101,500 | $20,000 | $81,500 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $104,700 | $20,000 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $94,300 | $21,400 | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map