9611 Summit Ridge Ct Parker, CO 80138
Estimated Value: $1,123,000 - $1,305,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
5,660
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9611 Summit Ridge Ct, Parker, CO 80138 and is currently estimated at $1,233,218, approximately $217 per square foot. 9611 Summit Ridge Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Pine Lane Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Young Gary D and Moroye Young Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,329
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$950,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Payton Paul D
Bought by
Efderal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Payton Paul D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Roberts Julie L and Torres Richard
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Roberts Julie L and Fernandez Torres Richard
Bought by
Roberts Julie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Rocky Mountain Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Roberts Julie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,750
Interest Rate
10.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Torres Richard
Bought by
Rocky Mountain Custom Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Group Inc
Bought by
Torres Richard F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Gary D | $470,000 | None Available | |
| Efderal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Payton Paul D | $540,000 | Cat | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts Julie L | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Julie L | $585,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Rocky Mountain Custom Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Torres Richard F | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Gary D | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Payton Paul D | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Julie L | $399,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Rocky Mountain Custom Homes Inc | $353,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Richard F | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,475 | $86,170 | $23,570 | $62,600 |
| 2024 | $6,475 | $87,950 | $22,010 | $65,940 |
| 2023 | $6,547 | $87,950 | $22,010 | $65,940 |
| 2022 | $4,810 | $59,640 | $15,120 | $44,520 |
| 2021 | $5,009 | $59,640 | $15,120 | $44,520 |
| 2020 | $4,132 | $50,380 | $11,160 | $39,220 |
| 2019 | $4,148 | $50,380 | $11,160 | $39,220 |
| 2018 | $4,514 | $53,880 | $8,730 | $45,150 |
| 2017 | $4,178 | $53,880 | $8,730 | $45,150 |
| 2016 | $4,323 | $54,590 | $13,130 | $41,460 |
| 2015 | $4,433 | $54,590 | $13,130 | $41,460 |
| 2014 | $3,999 | $44,020 | $13,130 | $30,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map