9615 Compton Ave Los Angeles, CA 90002
Watts NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $656,822
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9615 Compton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90002 and is currently estimated at $625,706, approximately $485 per square foot. 9615 Compton Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ninety-Sixth Street Elementary School, Charles Drew Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Richard Brice
Bought by
Richard A Brice Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Nagata Masaharu
Bought by
Brice Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Nagata Masaharu
Bought by
Nagata Masaharu and Nagata Haruye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard A Brice Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brice Richard | $86,500 | -- | |
| Nagata Masaharu | -- | -- | |
| Nagata Masaharu | -- | -- | |
| Nagata Masaharu | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,954 | $535,681 | $303,370 | $232,311 |
| 2024 | $6,954 | $525,178 | $297,422 | $227,756 |
| 2023 | $6,826 | $514,882 | $291,591 | $223,291 |
| 2022 | $6,525 | $504,787 | $285,874 | $218,913 |
| 2021 | $6,229 | $476,500 | $269,900 | $206,600 |
| 2019 | $5,095 | $381,000 | $286,000 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $4,839 | $362,000 | $272,000 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $4,290 | $320,000 | $240,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $3,141 | $224,000 | $168,000 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | $3,208 | $224,000 | $168,000 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map