W
Seller's Agent in 2020
Whitney Mulder
One South Realty Group, LLC
Estimated Value: $562,873 - $597,000
Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath completely updated Colonial in Oldhouse Run in Richmonds West End. As you step inside the front door, you will immediately be struck by the natural light of this north facing home. The main level boasts a formal living room, formal dining room, family room with whitewashed fireplace that opens onto the deck, and completely updated white kitchen with stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops, and even a mud room with drop zone features. On the second floor you will love the Master bedroom complete with his and hers closets, en suite bathroom, and shiplap feature wall. Another sizable three bedrooms on the second level could be perfect for extra bedrooms, guest room, home office, or home gym. These rooms share a en suite Jack and Jill hallway bathroom ideal for children or house guests. Outside, you can enjoy the fully fenced in backyard and brand new deck, perfect for outdoor socially distanced entertaining. Book your private showing today for this exclusive offering in Oldhouse Run!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Whitney Mulder
One South Realty Group, LLC License #0225216987 Listed on: 08/26/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keuter Matthew | $400,000 | Attorney | |
| Wiles Tory Jonathan | $310,000 | Attorney | |
| Grapes Jesse A | $275,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keuter Matthew | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiles Tory Jonathan | $304,385 | |
| Previous Owner | Grapes Jesse A | $275,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2020 10/23/20 | Sold | $400,000 | +3.9% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2020 09/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/26/2020 08/26/20 | For Sale | $384,900 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,272 | $489,900 | $120,000 | $369,900 |
| 2024 | $4,272 | $450,100 | $110,000 | $340,100 |
| 2023 | $3,826 | $450,100 | $110,000 | $340,100 |
| 2022 | $3,452 | $406,100 | $100,000 | $306,100 |
| 2021 | $3,344 | $316,500 | $84,000 | $232,500 |
| 2020 | $2,754 | $316,500 | $84,000 | $232,500 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $306,800 | $84,000 | $222,800 |
| 2018 | $2,669 | $306,800 | $84,000 | $222,800 |
| 2017 | $2,617 | $300,800 | $78,000 | $222,800 |
| 2016 | $2,473 | $284,200 | $75,000 | $209,200 |
| 2015 | $2,237 | $272,600 | $75,000 | $197,600 |
| 2014 | $2,237 | $257,100 | $75,000 | $182,100 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2020
Whitney Mulder
One South Realty Group, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Barbara Reagan
Long & Foster
(804) 566-0781
48 Total Sales
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2025932
APN: 748-750-7788
Ask me questions while you tour the home.