9617 Jefferson St Manassas, VA 20110
Old Town Manassas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,000 - $928,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,020
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9617 Jefferson St, Manassas, VA 20110 and is currently estimated at $849,355, approximately $281 per square foot. 9617 Jefferson St is a home located in Manassas City with nearby schools including Jennie Dean Elementary School, Mayfield Intermediate School, and Grace E. Metz Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Adil Sohaib and Asrar Khanzada Adil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$785,510
Outstanding Balance
$765,958
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$83,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Jen Virginia 7 Llc
Bought by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adil Sohaib | $800,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Dream Finders Homes Llc | $3,381,025 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adil Sohaib | $785,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,099 | $801,500 | $153,500 | $648,000 |
| 2024 | $10,099 | $746,000 | $153,500 | $592,500 |
| 2023 | $8,392 | $149,000 | $149,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,738 | $129,500 | $129,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,651 | $115,500 | $115,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map