9617 Lord Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $813,908 - $840,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9617 Lord Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $827,477, approximately $438 per square foot. 9617 Lord Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Griffith Michael A and Griffith Shannon M
Bought by
Pello Ernie J and Pello Leang K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$572,000
Outstanding Balance
$512,032
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Soares Jerry and Soares Gwen Dee
Bought by
Griffith Michael A and Griffith Shannon M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Soares Jerry and Soares Gwen
Bought by
Soares Jerry and Soares Gwen Dee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Carinalli Clement C and Carinalli Ann Marie
Bought by
Soarez Jerry and Soarez Gwen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,850
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Tremblay Terrance A and Tremblay Katherine D
Bought by
Carinalli Clement C and Carinalli Ann Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,850
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Smith James J and Smith Marjorie D
Bought by
Tremblay Terrance A and Tremblay Katherine D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Tremblay Terrance A and Tremblay Katherine D
Bought by
Smith James J and Smith Marjorie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pello Ernie J | $715,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Griffith Michael A | -- | North Coast Title Co | |
| Soares Jerry | -- | None Available | |
| Soarez Jerry | $221,954 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan | |
| Carinalli Clement C | -- | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan | |
| Tremblay Terrance A | $25,000 | Sonoma Title Guaranty | |
| Smith James J | $49,127 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pello Ernie J | $572,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soarez Jerry | $210,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith James J | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,214 | $773,937 | $309,575 | $464,362 |
| 2024 | $9,010 | $758,762 | $303,505 | $455,257 |
| 2023 | $9,010 | $743,885 | $297,554 | $446,331 |
| 2022 | $8,681 | $729,300 | $291,720 | $437,580 |
| 2021 | $4,441 | $354,025 | $125,382 | $228,643 |
| 2020 | $4,533 | $350,396 | $124,097 | $226,299 |
| 2019 | $4,496 | $343,526 | $121,664 | $221,862 |
| 2018 | $4,057 | $305,729 | $110,220 | $195,509 |
| 2017 | $4,020 | $299,735 | $108,059 | $191,676 |
| 2016 | $3,791 | $293,859 | $105,941 | $187,918 |
| 2015 | $3,690 | $289,446 | $104,350 | $185,096 |
| 2014 | $3,635 | $283,777 | $102,306 | $181,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map