962 61st St Emeryville, CA 94608
Paradise Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,029,000 - $1,359,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
870
Sq Ft
$1,375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 962 61st St, Emeryville, CA 94608 and is currently estimated at $1,196,000, approximately $1,374 per square foot. 962 61st St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Sankofa United Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Sorokin Samuel P
Bought by
Aroni Trust and Sorokin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Sorokin Iris
Bought by
Sorokin Samuel P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Samuel And Iris Sorokin Living Trust
Bought by
Ronari Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Sorokin Samuel P and Sorokin Iris
Bought by
Sorokin Samuel P and Sorokin Iris
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aroni Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sorokin Samuel P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sorokin Samuel P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ronari Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sorokin Samuel P | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sorokin Samuel P | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,001 | $478,720 | $123,908 | $354,812 |
| 2024 | $9,001 | $469,336 | $121,479 | $347,857 |
| 2023 | $9,303 | $460,135 | $119,097 | $341,038 |
| 2022 | $8,879 | $451,116 | $116,763 | $334,353 |
| 2021 | $8,233 | $442,272 | $114,474 | $327,798 |
| 2020 | $8,136 | $437,737 | $113,300 | $324,437 |
| 2019 | $7,664 | $429,157 | $111,079 | $318,078 |
| 2018 | $7,504 | $420,745 | $108,902 | $311,843 |
| 2017 | $7,143 | $412,498 | $106,767 | $305,731 |
| 2016 | $6,889 | $404,411 | $104,674 | $299,737 |
| 2015 | $6,849 | $398,340 | $103,103 | $295,237 |
| 2014 | $7,074 | $390,540 | $101,084 | $289,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map