Estimated Value: $547,000 - $593,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 962 Center Fork Cir, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $571,848, approximately $567 per square foot. 962 Center Fork Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sprucewood School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,556 | $512,600 | $130,300 | $382,300 |
| 2024 | $2,556 | $483,200 | $122,800 | $360,400 |
| 2023 | $2,363 | $446,400 | $116,700 | $329,700 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $457,800 | $114,400 | $343,400 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $349,000 | $99,500 | $249,500 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $314,900 | $91,500 | $223,400 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $294,400 | $91,500 | $202,900 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $271,200 | $91,500 | $179,700 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $252,800 | $85,400 | $167,400 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $241,300 | $85,400 | $155,900 |
| 2015 | $1,584 | $206,100 | $82,800 | $123,300 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $203,800 | $82,800 | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map