962 County Road B2 W Saint Paul, MN 55113
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 962 County Road B2 W, Saint Paul, MN 55113 and is currently estimated at $326,914, approximately $231 per square foot. 962 County Road B2 W is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Central Park Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Shrestha Kara and Shrestha Sunil
Bought by
Sibley Ted D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,972
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,942
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sibley Ted D | $270,000 | Titlesmart Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sibley Ted D | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,078 | $314,000 | $90,000 | $224,000 |
| 2023 | $4,078 | $297,000 | $81,000 | $216,000 |
| 2022 | $2,894 | $270,000 | $81,000 | $189,000 |
| 2021 | $2,156 | $206,500 | $81,000 | $125,500 |
| 2020 | $2,460 | $171,200 | $72,000 | $99,200 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $180,500 | $72,000 | $108,500 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $187,300 | $72,800 | $114,500 |
| 2017 | $2,060 | $170,300 | $72,800 | $97,500 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,330 | $151,000 | $70,700 | $80,300 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map