962 S Farber Ave Glendora, CA 91740
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,000 - $835,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 962 S Farber Ave, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $806,385, approximately $529 per square foot. 962 S Farber Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanton Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Maria Yasmin
Bought by
Garcia Hermilo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Hermilo | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garcia Hermilo | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,969 | $309,614 | $191,849 | $117,765 |
| 2024 | $3,969 | $303,544 | $188,088 | $115,456 |
| 2023 | $3,881 | $297,593 | $184,400 | $113,193 |
| 2022 | $3,806 | $291,759 | $180,785 | $110,974 |
| 2021 | $3,736 | $286,040 | $177,241 | $108,799 |
| 2019 | $3,537 | $277,558 | $171,985 | $105,573 |
| 2018 | $3,436 | $272,116 | $168,613 | $103,503 |
| 2017 | $3,363 | $266,781 | $165,307 | $101,474 |
| 2016 | $3,290 | $261,551 | $162,066 | $99,485 |
| 2015 | $3,221 | $257,623 | $159,632 | $97,991 |
| 2014 | $3,268 | $252,578 | $156,506 | $96,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map