962 Saint Charles St Elgin, IL 60120
Southeast Elgin Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,900
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 962 Saint Charles St, Elgin, IL 60120. 962 Saint Charles St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Valdivia Mary T and Valdivia Juan M
Bought by
Valdivia Mary T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Cardunal Savings Bank Fsb
Bought by
Valdivia Juan M and Valdivia Mary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Cramsey Darlene L and Holloway Mark
Bought by
Cardunal Savings Bank Fsb and Trust #98-374
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdivia Mary T | -- | None Available | |
| Valdivia Juan M | $230,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Cardunal Savings Bank Fsb | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valdivia Juan M | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,461 | $101,225 | $23,567 | $77,658 |
| 2023 | $7,114 | $91,449 | $21,291 | $70,158 |
| 2022 | $6,710 | $83,386 | $19,414 | $63,972 |
| 2021 | $6,420 | $77,960 | $18,151 | $59,809 |
| 2020 | $6,241 | $74,425 | $17,328 | $57,097 |
| 2019 | $6,061 | $70,894 | $16,506 | $54,388 |
| 2018 | $7,156 | $78,383 | $15,550 | $62,833 |
| 2017 | $7,491 | $78,829 | $15,638 | $63,191 |
| 2016 | $7,838 | $79,492 | $15,770 | $63,722 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,862 | $14,455 | $58,407 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,963 | $14,277 | $57,686 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,862 | $14,654 | $59,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map